The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Dominican Republic, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y7dn-re53
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
28399
Downloads
893
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 809_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.03 La semana pasada, cuántas horas trabajó usted como [OCUPACIÓN_SP]? (v05_03)

Data file: 809_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 844
Invalid: 520
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -98 - 140
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.