The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Dominican Republic, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y7dn-re53
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
28644
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 809_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.26 ¿A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabajaba como [OC_FB]? (v05_26)

Data file: 809_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 268
Invalid: 1096
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 89
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 10
0.7%
2 MINERIA 1
0.1%
3 MANUFACTURA 22
1.6%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTIFICAS / TECNICAS 10
0.7%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS 5
0.4%
6 CONSTRUCCION 12
0.9%
7 TRANSPORTE 9
0.7%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA DE BIENES 49
3.6%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 11
0.8%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES Y ACTIVIDADES DE ASOCIACIONES 26
1.9%
11 EDUCACION 24
1.8%
12 SALUD 12
0.9%
13 ADMINISTRACION PUBLICA, ORGANISMOS INTERNACIONALES 10
0.7%
14 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA/TURISMO 23
1.7%
15 REPARACIONES DE BIENES DOMESTICOS Y VEHICULOS 4
0.3%
16 INFORMACION Y COMUNICACIONES (EDICION, PRODUCCION, TELECOMUNICACION) 5
0.4%
18 SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS Y DE APOYO NO ESPECIALIZADOS (ARRENDAMIENTO, EMPLEO, SEGURIDAD) 4
0.3%
19 ARTE, ENTRETENIMIENTO Y RECREACION 13
1%
20 SERVICIO DOMESTICO EN EL HOGAR 18
1.3%
Sysmiss 1096
80.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.