The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Dominican Republic, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y7dn-re53
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
28509
Downloads
893
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 809_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 809_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

12.08 ¿Cuál es la fuente principal de agua para beber en su hogar? (v12_08)

Data file: 809_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1364
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 71
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TUBERIA DENTRO DE LA VIVIENDA 22
1.6%
2 TUBERIA DENTRO DEL TERRENO/ LOTE 8
0.6%
3 LLAVE/GRIFO PUBLICO 12
0.9%
4 POZO PERFORADO O TUBULAR 1
0.1%
5 POZO O MANANTIAL PROTEGIDO 2
0.1%
6 POZO O MANANTIAL NO PROTEGIDO 1
0.1%
7 AGUA DE LLUVIA 8
0.6%
8 CARRO CON TANQUE O BIDON PEQUEÑO / CAMION CISTERNA 46
3.4%
9 AGUA EMBOTELLADA/AGUA EN BOLSITAS / GARRAFONES 1223
89.7%
10 QUIOSCO DE AGUA / PUESTO DE AGUA 29
2.1%
11 AGUAS DE SUPERFICIE (RIO, ARROYO, PRESA, LAGO, CHARCA, CANAL O ACEQUIA) 4
0.3%
97 OTRA (especificar) 8
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.