The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

El Salvador, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3t2z-eh32
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
26059
Downloads
800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 503_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 503_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 503_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.11 A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OC_SP][OC_VV]? (v05_11)

Data file: 503_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 620
Invalid: 192
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 89
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 70
8.6%
2 MINERIA 5
0.6%
3 MANUFACTURA 66
8.1%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTIFICAS / TECNICAS 36
4.4%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS 11
1.4%
6 CONSTRUCCION 36
4.4%
7 TRANSPORTE 30
3.7%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA DE BIENES 101
12.4%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 12
1.5%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES Y ACTIVIDADES DE ASOCIACIONES 29
3.6%
11 EDUCACION 31
3.8%
12 SALUD 25
3.1%
13 ADMINISTRACION PUBLICA, ORGANISMOS INTERNACIONALES 29
3.6%
14 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA/TURISMO 36
4.4%
15 REPARACIONES DE BIENES DOMESTICOS Y VEHICULOS 8
1%
16 INFORMACION Y COMUNICACIONES (EDICION, PRODUCCION, TELECOMUNICACION) 4
0.5%
17 ACTIVIDADES INMOBILIARIAS 3
0.4%
18 SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS Y DE APOYO NO ESPECIALIZADOS (ARRENDAMIENTO, EMPLEO, SEGURIDAD) 33
4.1%
19 ARTE, ENTRETENIMIENTO Y RECREACION 9
1.1%
20 SERVICIO DOMESTICO EN EL HOGAR 46
5.7%
Sysmiss 192
23.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.