The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GTM_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Guatemala, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4ddj-vr54
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
18274
Downloads
637
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 502_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 502_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 502_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

9.08b Actualmente, ¿quién toma la decisiones sobre como gastar en ...? (v09_08b)

Data file: 502_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 513
Invalid: 1008
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 22
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YO 152
10%
2 MI PAREJA 111
7.3%
3 AMBOS POR IGUAL 212
13.9%
4 OTRO MIEMBRO DEL HOGAR 38
2.5%
Sysmiss 1008
66.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.