The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Haiti, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pm7y-dk97
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
29776
Downloads
1048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 509_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.11 What does the company where you worked as [OC_SP] [OC_VV] (v05_11)

Data file: 509_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1284
Invalid: 1077
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURE / LIVESTOCK / FISHERIES 106
4.5%
2 MINING, GAS AND OIL 3
0.1%
3 MANUFACTURE 71
3%
4 PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES / SCIENTIFIC / TECHNICAL 129
5.5%
5 ELECTRICITY / WATER / GAS 7
0.3%
6 BUILDING 96
4.1%
7 TRANSPORT 125
5.3%
8 PURCHASE AND SALE OF GOODS 333
14.1%
9 FINANCIAL SERVICES 20
0.8%
10 PERSONAL SERVICES AND ASSOCIATED ACTIVITIES 36
1.5%
11 EDUCATION 142
6%
12 HEALTH 47
2%
13 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS 49
2.1%
14 RESTAURANTS / BARS / HOTELS / TOURISM 21
0.9%
15 REPAIR OF DOMESTIC GOODS AND VEHICLES 33
1.4%
16 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS (EDITING, PRODUCTION, TELECOMMUNICATION) 6
0.3%
17 REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES 3
0.1%
18 NON-SPECIALIZED ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICES (LEASING, EMPLOYMENT, SECURITY) 21
0.9%
19 ART, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION 30
1.3%
20 DOMESTIC SERVICE IN A PRIVATE HOME 6
0.3%
Sysmiss 1077
45.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.