The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Haiti, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pm7y-dk97
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
29669
Downloads
1047
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 509_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.26 What does the company where you worked as [OC_FB] (v05_26)

Data file: 509_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 245
Invalid: 2116
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURE / LIVESTOCK / FISHERIES 9
0.4%
2 MINING, GAS AND OIL 2
0.1%
3 MANUFACTURE 23
1%
4 PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES / SCIENTIFIC / TECHNICAL 29
1.2%
5 ELECTRICITY / WATER / GAS 1
0%
6 CONSTRUCTION 25
1.1%
7 TRANSPORT 17
0.7%
8 PURCHASE AND SALE OF GOODS 42
1.8%
9 FINANCIAL SERVICES 2
0.1%
10 PERSONAL SERVICES AND ASSOCIATED ACTIVITIES 17
0.7%
11 EDUCATION 23
1%
12 HEALTH 11
0.5%
13 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS 10
0.4%
14 RESTAURANTS / BARS / HOTELS / TOURISM 13
0.6%
15 REPAIR OF DOMESTIC GOODS AND VEHICLES 3
0.1%
16 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS (EDITING, PRODUCTION, TELECOMMUNICATION) 2
0.1%
18 NON-SPECIALIZED ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICES (LEASING, EMPLOYMENT, SECURITY) 4
0.2%
19 ART, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION 5
0.2%
20 DOMESTIC SERVICE IN A PRIVATE HOME 7
0.3%
Sysmiss 2116
89.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.