The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Haiti, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pm7y-dk97
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
29905
Downloads
1048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 509_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

12.08 What is the main source of drinking water for members of your household? (v12_08)

Data file: 509_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 2361
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 PIPING INSIDE THE HOUSE 196
8.3%
2 PIPELINE INSIDE THE GROUND / LOT 85
3.6%
3 PUBLIC TAP 230
9.7%
4 PERFORATED OR TUBULAR WELL 177
7.5%
5 WELL OR PROTECTED SPRING 32
1.4%
6 WELL OR SPRING NOT PROTECTED 35
1.5%
7 RAIN WATER 29
1.2%
8 CAR WITH TANK OR SMALL DRUM / TANK TRUCK 339
14.4%
9 BOTTLED WATER / WATER IN BAGS / GARRAFONES 501
21.2%
10 WATER KIOSK / WATER STATION 549
23.3%
11 SURFACE WATERS (RIVER, STREAM, DAM, LAKE, POND, CANAL OR ACEQUIA) 136
5.8%
97 OTHER (specify) 52
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.