The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Haiti, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pm7y-dk97
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
29839
Downloads
1048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 509_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 509_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

2.11 What is the main reason you do not plan or not sure to get vaccinated? (v02_11)

Data file: 509_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1127
Invalid: 1234
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I DO NOT THINK THEY ARE EFFECTIVE, THAT THEY WORK 166
7%
2 I DON'T THINK IT'S SAFE, BECAUSE OF THE SIDE EFFECTS 283
12%
3 I AM NOT AT RISK OF GETTING COVID-19 136
5.8%
4 I AM WORRIED I WILL BE INFECTED WITH COVID-19 AT THE HEALTH CENTER 2
0.1%
5 HEALTH CENTER TOO FAR OR HARD TO REACH 8
0.3%
6 I DON'T HAVE TIME TO GO TO GET VACCINATED 12
0.5%
7 I ALREADY HAD COVID-19 / I NO LONGER NEED IT 3
0.1%
8 I AM AGAINST VACCINES IN GENERAL 29
1.2%
9 RELIGIOUS REASONS 23
1%
10 LACK OF INFORMATION 106
4.5%
11 FEAR IN GENERAL 97
4.1%
12 PRE-EXISTING MEDICAL CONDITION 5
0.2%
13 PREGNANCY 5
0.2%
97 OTHER (specify) 54
2.3%
98 DOES NOT KNOW / NO RESPONSE 198
8.4%
Sysmiss 1234
52.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.