The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Panama, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mkcf-ef03
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
26945
Downloads
774
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 507_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

3.05 ¿En qué Provincia vive usted actualmente? (v03_05)

Data file: 507_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1335
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 507001
Maximum: 507014
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 53
Range: 507001 - 507014
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
507001 BOCAS DEL TORO 31
2.3%
507002 CHIRIQUI 166
12.4%
507003 COCLE 75
5.6%
507004 COLON 114
8.5%
507005 DARIEN 11
0.8%
507006 HERRERA 33
2.5%
507007 LOS SANTOS 35
2.6%
507008 PANAMA 563
42.2%
507009 PANAMA OESTE 235
17.6%
507010 VERAGUAS 64
4.8%
507012 COMARCA GUNA YALA 2
0.1%
507014 COMARCA NG�BE-BUGLE 6
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.