The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Panama, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mkcf-ef03
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
26984
Downloads
774
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 507_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

3.10a ¿Cuál es el nivel y grado más alto que aprobó el jefe de su hogar? NIVEL (v03_10a)

Data file: 507_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 795
Invalid: 540
Minimum: 50701
Maximum: 50798
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 62
Range: 50701 - 50798
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50701 NINGUNO - SIN EDUCACION 23
1.7%
50702 PRIMARIA 109
8.2%
50703 PRE-MEDIA 120
9%
50704 EDUCACIÓN MEDIA - BACHILLERATO 271
20.3%
50705 VOCACIONAL 21
1.6%
50706 NORMAL (ESCUELA SUP. DE FORMACIÓN DE MAESTROS) 3
0.2%
50707 UNIVERSITARIO 205
15.4%
50708 POST-GRADO 20
1.5%
50798 23
1.7%
Sysmiss 540
40.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.