The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Panama, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mkcf-ef03
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
26847
Downloads
774
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 507_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.09 Como [OC_SP ] [OC_VV], ¿usted trabaja ... (v05_09)

Data file: 507_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 844
Invalid: 491
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 70
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Patrón o dueño de su propio negocio (con uno o más empleados) 99
7.4%
2 Trabajador independiente o por cuenta propia (sin empleados) 258
19.3%
3 Empleado o trabajador en una empresa privada 293
21.9%
4 Empleado o trabajador de gobierno, una empresa o institución pública 131
9.8%
5 Empleado o trabajador doméstico 41
3.1%
6 Trabajador en un negocio del hogar o de un miembro del hogar 18
1.3%
7 Aprendiz o pasante 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 491
36.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.