The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2021, Wave 2

Panama, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2021_HFPS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mkcf-ef03
Producer(s)
Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Carolina Mejia-Mantilla, Adriana Camacho, Javier Romero
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2022
Last modified
Jan 12, 2023
Page views
26920
Downloads
774
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 507_ph2w2_casos_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_0_5_library
  • 507_ph2w2_ninos_6_17_library

5.11 A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OC_SP][OC_VV]? (v05_11)

Data file: 507_ph2w2_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 844
Invalid: 491
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 89
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 79
5.9%
2 MINERIA 2
0.1%
3 MANUFACTURA 92
6.9%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTIFICAS / TECNICAS 23
1.7%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS 10
0.7%
6 CONSTRUCCION 94
7%
7 TRANSPORTE 63
4.7%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA DE BIENES 95
7.1%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 18
1.3%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES Y ACTIVIDADES DE ASOCIACIONES 37
2.8%
11 EDUCACION 57
4.3%
12 SALUD 44
3.3%
13 ADMINISTRACION PUBLICA, ORGANISMOS INTERNACIONALES 42
3.1%
14 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA/TURISMO 46
3.4%
15 REPARACIONES DE BIENES DOMESTICOS Y VEHICULOS 30
2.2%
16 INFORMACION Y COMUNICACIONES (EDICION, PRODUCCION, TELECOMUNICACION) 18
1.3%
17 ACTIVIDADES INMOBILIARIAS 6
0.4%
18 SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS Y DE APOYO NO ESPECIALIZADOS (ARRENDAMIENTO, EMPLEO, SEGURIDAD) 20
1.5%
19 ARTE, ENTRETENIMIENTO Y RECREACION 27
2%
20 SERVICIO DOMESTICO EN EL HOGAR 41
3.1%
Sysmiss 491
36.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.