The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F5]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
136547
Downloads
1496
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Si OUI, Quel est la dernière classe que vous avez achevé avec succès ? (A1_8_dern_classe)

Data file: hdct_midline_individual.dta

Overview

Valid: 26164
Invalid: 10284
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 44
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Préscolaire 5029
19.2%
1 Classe de 11 ème 4630
17.7%
2 Classe de 10 ème 4450
17%
3 Classe de 9 ème 3401
13%
4 Classe de 8 ème 3660
14%
5 Classe de 7ème 1824
7%
6 Classe de 6 ème 746
2.9%
7 Classe de 5 ème 680
2.6%
8 Classe de 4 ème 983
3.8%
9 Classe de 3 ème 243
0.9%
10 Classe de 2nde 132
0.5%
11 Classe de 1ère 180
0.7%
12 Classe de terminale 92
0.4%
13 univ 1ère année 3
0%
14 univ 2 ème année 1
0%
15 univ 3ème année 1
0%
16 univ 5 ème année et plus 0
0%
98 Ne sait pas 109
0.4%
Sysmiss 10284
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.