The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AGO_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Angola, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nxrz-0d11
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56528
Downloads
1738
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Angola-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Minimum capital requirements for registered enterprises in m (i6d)

Data file: Angola-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 628
End: 630
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Whether this establishment is registered or not, do you think that the following present any obstacle with respect to registering a business?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused to answer 0
0%
-88 Not provided 0
0%
-77 Not applicable 0
0%
-66 Do not know 1
0.9%
1 No obstacle 34
29.6%
2 Minor obstacle 23
20%
3 Moderate obstacle 27
23.5%
4 Major obstacle 20
17.4%
5 Very severe obstacle 10
8.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.