The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AGO_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Angola, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nxrz-0d11
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56433
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Angola-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Land and buildings (l4b)

Data file: Angola-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 180000
Mean: 3078.261
Standard deviation: 20653.001
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1011
End: 1016
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 180000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2005, how much did your establishment spend on purchases of:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.