The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AGO_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Angola, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nxrz-0d11
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56407
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Angola-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

First: (c3a1)

Data file: Angola-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 161
End: 198
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2005, what were this establishment’s 2 main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 1
0.9%
-88 1
0.9%
Acessorios 1
0.9%
Agera Mineral 1
0.9%
Agua 1
0.9%
Alimentaçcao 1
0.9%
Aluguer 1
0.9%
Aluguer de Instalaçoes 1
0.9%
AntiTussicos 1
0.9%
Antibioticos 2
1.8%
Antipaludico 1
0.9%
Antitussicos 1
0.9%
Aparelho de comunicaçao 1
0.9%
Armaçoes oculos 1
0.9%
Arroz 1
0.9%
Açucar 2
1.8%
BOLOS DIVERSOS 1
0.9%
Bebida 1
0.9%
Bebidas 2
1.8%
Bebidas Gasosas 1
0.9%
Bebidas vinhos 1
0.9%
Blocos 1
0.9%
Blusas 1
0.9%
Bolachas 1
0.9%
Botas 1
0.9%
CALSADOS PARA SENHORAS E CRIANCAS 1
0.9%
CORTES DE CABELO 1
0.9%
Caderoes 1
0.9%
Calçados 2
1.8%
Calças Jeans 1
0.9%
Cartoes de recargas 1
0.9%
Cerveja 3
2.6%
Cervela spin 1
0.9%
Chinelas 1
0.9%
Comida 2
1.8%
Comidas 1
0.9%
Computadores 1
0.9%
Consummireis informatico 1
0.9%
Convites para ferstas normais 1
0.9%
Copias 1
0.9%
Defrizante (para Cabelo) 1
0.9%
Desflisos de cabelos 1
0.9%
Eletro 1
0.9%
FLORES NATURAIS 1
0.9%
Fogao 1
0.9%
Fotocopia 1
0.9%
Fotocopias 3
2.6%
Fotografias 1
0.9%
Frabrico de chaves 1
0.9%
GELADOS EN BALDE 1
0.9%
Gasosa 2
1.8%
Gelodos 1
0.9%
Internet, venda de tempo de utilizaçao 1
0.9%
LIVROS E MATERIAL ESCOLAR 1
0.9%
Lem drives 1
0.9%
Material de escritirio 1
0.9%
Material escolar 1
0.9%
Mobiliario de Quarto 1
0.9%
Mobiliario de escritoria 1
0.9%
Mobiliaros 1
0.9%
Pabelaria 1
0.9%
Perfumes 1
0.9%
Placar Luminos 1
0.9%
Plasticos 1
0.9%
ROUPAS DIVERSAS PARA HOMENS 1
0.9%
ROUPAS PARA HOMENS E SENHORAS 1
0.9%
Radio telecomunicoçoes 1
0.9%
Roupa 1
0.9%
Roupas 1
0.9%
Secçoes colectivas 1
0.9%
Sumo 1
0.9%
TEMPO DE USO DE INTERNET 1
0.9%
TRANCA E TRATAMENTO DE CABELO 1
0.9%
Telefones 1
0.9%
Telemoueis 1
0.9%
Televisores 1
0.9%
Tempo de uso de internet 1
0.9%
Tenis 1
0.9%
Tiragem de Fotocopias 1
0.9%
Tranças 1
0.9%
Tratamento de Cabelo 1
0.9%
Tratamento de cabelo 2
1.8%
VENDA DE CADERNOS E MATERIAIS 1
0.9%
VENDA DE TEMPO DE USO NA INTERNET 1
0.9%
Venda de sumu 1
0.9%
Venda de tempo internet 1
0.9%
Yogurte 1
0.9%
arroz 2
1.8%
caderoes 1
0.9%
carros 1
0.9%
cartoes Sim telefone 1
0.9%
desfliso de cabelos 1
0.9%
gelado 1
0.9%
gelo 1
0.9%
materias de costura 1
0.9%
portas 1
0.9%
roupas 1
0.9%
sapatos 1
0.9%
servejas 1
0.9%
telefones 1
0.9%
tranças 1
0.9%
venda tempo de utilizaçcao de internet 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.