The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AGO_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Angola, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nxrz-0d11
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56449
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Angola-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Second: (c3b1)

Data file: Angola-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 208
End: 249
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2005, what were this establishment’s 2 main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-44 5
4.4%
-66 1
0.9%
-88 1
0.9%
ARRANJOS 1
0.9%
Analgesicos 1
0.9%
Anti biotico 1
0.9%
Antigessicos 1
0.9%
Antimalaricos 1
0.9%
Antipaludicos 1
0.9%
Arroz 1
0.9%
Açucar 1
0.9%
Bebida 1
0.9%
Bebidas Cenvejas 1
0.9%
Bebidas Gasosaa 1
0.9%
Bebidas Nao alocoolisas 1
0.9%
Blusa 1
0.9%
Bolos 1
0.9%
CADERNOS E LAPIS 1
0.9%
CALCADOS DIVERSOS PARA CRIANCAS E ADULTOS 1
0.9%
CALSADOS PARA HOMENS 1
0.9%
COPIAS E DIGITALIZACIONES DE DOCUMENTOS 1
0.9%
Cabrite (carne assada) 1
0.9%
Cadeiro e comanos 1
0.9%
Calçados 1
0.9%
Camas 1
0.9%
Champoo 1
0.9%
Comedas confeiçonadas 1
0.9%
Comida 1
0.9%
Conserto de avarias de telefonica 1
0.9%
Convites para casamento 1
0.9%
DIGITALIZACAO DE DOCUMENTOS 1
0.9%
Decoraçao de viaturas 1
0.9%
Defrizos 1
0.9%
Digitalizaçao de documentos 2
1.8%
Disco 1
0.9%
Electrodomeglies 1
0.9%
Esferagraficas 1
0.9%
Fates 1
0.9%
Fechaduras 1
0.9%
Fotocopia 1
0.9%
Fotocopias 2
1.8%
Fotografias 1
0.9%
Gasosa 2
1.8%
Gelados (pincole) 1
0.9%
Impreçoes de documentos 1
0.9%
Jecido 1
0.9%
MANICURE E PEDICURE 1
0.9%
Material didactico 1
0.9%
Materiel de escutrio 1
0.9%
Mises 1
0.9%
Mochilas 1
0.9%
Motas 1
0.9%
Outro 1
0.9%
PASTEIS SALGADOS 1
0.9%
Pagamento Pontual das propinas Mensalidade 1
0.9%
Pastas 1
0.9%
Penteados 1
0.9%
Programas informaticos 1
0.9%
ROUPAS DIVERSAS PARA SENHORAS 1
0.9%
Resto de productas (detergentes) 1
0.9%
Resua de papel 1
0.9%
Roupas 1
0.9%
SERVICOS DE BARBEAR 1
0.9%
SORVETES 1
0.9%
Sabao 1
0.9%
Sumus 1
0.9%
Tabacos 1
0.9%
Teinteiro 1
0.9%
Teinterio 1
0.9%
Telefones 1
0.9%
Telefones (moveis) 1
0.9%
Telemoveis 1
0.9%
Toalhas 1
0.9%
Tratamento de mecha 1
0.9%
Uniformes 1
0.9%
Venda de bebidas 1
0.9%
Venda de groupas de Todo lipo 1
0.9%
Venda de roupa 1
0.9%
Vigotas 1
0.9%
Vinho 2
1.8%
Vinho fresco 1
0.9%
Yogurte 1
0.9%
aparelhos de son 1
0.9%
aplicaçao de cabelo brasileira 1
0.9%
arroz 1
0.9%
açucar 1
0.9%
bebida 1
0.9%
bebidas 2
1.8%
calcados 1
0.9%
calçcados 1
0.9%
camas 1
0.9%
cartoes de recarga 1
0.9%
fotografia 1
0.9%
guardafotos 1
0.9%
impressoras 1
0.9%
janelas 1
0.9%
lentes 1
0.9%
lingeries 1
0.9%
loica 1
0.9%
material de cozinha 1
0.9%
oleo & frainha de milho 1
0.9%
recorgas 1
0.9%
venda de bebidas 1
0.9%
vestidos 1
0.9%
vinmo a retalho 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.