The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AGO_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Angola, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nxrz-0d11
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56360
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Angola-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Industry (industry)

Data file: Angola-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 35
End: 37
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused to answer 0
0%
-88 Not provided 0
0%
-77 Not applicable 0
0%
-66 Do not know 0
0%
1 Mfg - Food 4
3.5%
2 Mfg - Garments 3
2.6%
3 Mfg - Textiles 0
0%
4 Mfg - Machinery & Equipment 0
0%
5 Mfg - Chemicals 0
0%
6 Mfg - Electronics 0
0%
7 Mfg - Non-metallic minerals 0
0%
8 Mfg - Wood, wood products & furniture 6
5.2%
9 Mfg - Metal & Metal products 1
0.9%
10 Mfg - Other Manufacturing 6
5.2%
11 Retail - Retail 60
52.2%
12 RofU - Information Technology 6
5.2%
13 RofU - Construction & Transport 0
0%
14 RofU - Hotels & restaurants 9
7.8%
15 RofU - Other 20
17.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.