The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / HND_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F8]
unhcr

Internal Displacement Profiling Survey, 2018

Honduras, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2018_IDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Comisión Interinstitucional para la Protección de las Personas Desplazadas Internamente por la Violencia, Secretaría de Derechos Humanos
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 02, 2022
Last modified
Dec 02, 2022
Page views
21601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_HND_2018_PROFILING_ind_v2
  • UNHCR_HND_2018_PROFILING_hh_v2

319.¿En ese trabajó (?) se desempeña o desempeñaba como: (DP319)

Data file: UNHCR_HND_2018_PROFILING_ind_v2

Overview

Valid: 2504
Invalid: 4266
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Empleado(a) doméstico(a)
2 Empleado(a) u obrero privado
3 Empleado(a) u obrero público
4 Patrón(a) con empleados
5 Trabajador(a) familiar no remunerado
6 Trabajador(a) independiente
7 Trabajador(a) no remunerado
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
319.¿En ese trabajó (?) se desempeña o desempeñaba como:

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
319.¿En ese trabajó (?) se desempeña o desempeñaba como:

Others

Security
319.¿En ese trabajó (?) se desempeña o desempeñaba como:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.