The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / BGD_2020_CEPM_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

COVID-19 Exposure and Protective Measures, 2020

Bangladesh, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2020_CEPM_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, WHO, UN Global Pulse, UN OCHA, Durham University
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 02, 2022
Last modified
Dec 02, 2022
Page views
4731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Anonymized Data
    v2.11

Number of children interacted with in religious meeting (religious_contact_children)

Data file: Anonymized Data v2.11

Overview

Valid: 197
Invalid: 112
Minimum: -
Maximum: 25
Mean: 3.954
Standard deviation: 5.114
Type: Continuous
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Description

Source of information
Number of children interacted with in religious meeting

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Number of children interacted with in religious meeting

Others

Security
Number of children interacted with in religious meeting
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.