The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2019_SES-KKM_V01_M / variable [F12]
unhcr

Socioeconomic Survey of Refugees in Kakuma 2019

Kenya, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2019_SES-KKM_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, The World Bank
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 02, 2022
Last modified
Dec 02, 2022
Page views
43731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Education
  • Energy
  • Food
  • HH Module
  • HHM Module
  • Non Food

11.8 How many days? (s11q8)

Data file: HH Module

Overview

Valid: 1540
Invalid: 582
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Don't know 0
0%
2 Refused to respond 0
0%
3 1 day 48
3.1%
4 2 days 218
14.2%
5 3 days 254
16.5%
6 4 days 261
16.9%
7 5 days 177
11.5%
8 6 days 126
8.2%
9 7 days 456
29.6%
Sysmiss 582
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.