The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / RWA_2021_WFP-JPDM_V01_M / variable [HH_Data]
unhcr

Joint UNHCR/WFP Post Distribution Monitoring, September 2021

Rwanda, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2021_WFP-JPDM_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, WFP
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 14, 2022
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
12211
Downloads
240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

Household size (s1_9)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 2432
Invalid: 6
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2 1
3 2
4 3
5 4
6 5
7 6
8 7
9 8
10 9
11 10
12 11+
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Household size

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Household size

Others

Security
Household size
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.