The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SYR_2020_PDM-MPCG-APR_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Post-Distribution Monitoring of Cash-Based Interventions (Multi-Purpose Cash Grant), April 2020

Syrian Arab Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SYR_2020_PDM-MPCG-APR_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 14, 2022
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
13737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

Please rank in order of importance: 1st choice (spent_1st)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 375
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Assets for a livelihood activity (e.g seeds, tools, farming, fishing, petty trade etc)
2 Debt repayment
3 Food
4 Gave some to other family members / relatives / friends
5 Health costs (including medicines)
6 Hygiene items
7 Rent
8 Transport
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Please rank in order of importance: 1st choice

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Please rank in order of importance: 1st choice

Others

Security
Please rank in order of importance: 1st choice
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.