The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2022_SIPR-UKR-SEP_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Survey of Intentions and Perspectives of Refugees from Ukraine #2, September 2022

Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic...and 11 more, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2022_SIPR-UKR-SEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
25882
Downloads
393
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

33. What are the three main reasons why you are not planning to return permanently to Ukraine in the next 3 months?/Unable to return to the previous place of residence due to the occupation of the territory/city (q33_13)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 533
Invalid: 4278
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Logical

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
FALSE
1 TRUE
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.