The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2021_EIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Energy Monitoring Framework Survey, 2021

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2021_EIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
8444
Downloads
98
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

6.26 What stove did you prepare dinner on? (DinnerStove)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 4585
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Charcoal_Stove2
2 Mud_Stoves2
3 Mud_Stoves2 Charcoal_Stove2
4 Mud_Stoves2 Three_stone_fire2
5 Solar_Stove2
6 Three_stone_fire2
7 Three_stone_fire2 Charcoal_Stove2
8 UNHCR_Stove2
9 UNHCR_Stove2 Charcoal_Stove2
10 UNHCR_Stove2 Three_stone_fire2
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.