The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2021_SEIC_V01_M / variable [hh1]
unhcr

Socioeconomic Impact of COVID-19, 2021

Mexico, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2021_SEIC_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
59641
Downloads
240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Round 1
  • Round 2

6.25 Reason they did not carry out these activities (access_25)

Data file: Round 1

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 2308
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-66 Another reason
1 Doesn't have access to the internet / whatsapp
2 Does not have access to tv, radio, printed guides
3 Does not have access to a computer / laptop
4 Lack of parenting time
5 Lack of interest from parents / do not know how to guide / have little patience
6 Lack of interest of minors
7 Lack of resources (money)
8 Due to illness of minors or parents
9 Due to stress due to a new form of education
10 Not enrolled
11 They attend school
12 Teachers did not send homework
13 No contact with teachers
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.