The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2021_DSAN-ND_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Durable Solutions Analysis Survey: North Darfur State, 2021

Sudan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2021_DSAN-ND_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, JIPS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
9438
Downloads
243
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North_Darfur_full

isc7. Recently-arrived community members (such as you or your HH members) are ab (isc7)

Data file: North_Darfur_full

Overview

Valid: 8783
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Agree 3451
39.3%
Disagree 1491
17%
Not applicable 209
2.4%
Strongly agree 2743
31.2%
Strongly disagree 889
10.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.