The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PER_2022_HFS-Q1_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

High Frequency Survey 2022
Quarter 1

Peru, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2022_HFS-Q1_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 16, 2022
Last modified
Dec 16, 2022
Page views
12765
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

When did you leave your country of origin ? (DepartureDate)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 2017 or earlier
2 2018
3 2019
4 2020
5 2021
6 2022
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
When did you leave your country of origin ?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
When did you leave your country of origin ?

Others

Security
When did you leave your country of origin ?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.