The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PER_2022_HFS-Q1_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

High Frequency Survey 2022
Quarter 1

Peru, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2022_HFS-Q1_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 16, 2022
Last modified
Dec 16, 2022
Page views
12687
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

Intend to seek for asylum or refugee status in another country? (AppliedRefugeeIDP)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 nointention
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Intend to seek for asylum or refugee status in another country?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Intend to seek for asylum or refugee status in another country?

Others

Security
Intend to seek for asylum or refugee status in another country?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.