The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SLV_2016_IDP_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Internal Displacement Profiling 2016

El Salvador, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2016_IDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), General Directorate of Statistics and Census (DIGESTYC), Latin American Faculty of Social Sciences (FLACSO), Joint IDP Profiling Service (JIPS)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 16, 2022
Last modified
Dec 16, 2022
Page views
10616
Downloads
115
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_SLV_2018_PROFILING_hh_v2
  • UNHCR_SLV_2018_PROFILING_ind_v2

Se quedaron en el lugar anterior (S2R216_1C)

Data file: UNHCR_SLV_2018_PROFILING_hh_v2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Se quedaron en el lugar anterior
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Se quedaron en el lugar anterior

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Se quedaron en el lugar anterior

Others

Security
Se quedaron en el lugar anterior
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.