The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LAC_2020_R4V-RES_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Regional Evictions Survey 2020

Colombia, Ecuador, Peru...and 4 more, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2020_R4V-RES_v01_M
Producer(s)
R4V Regional Protection Sector
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 22, 2022
Last modified
Dec 22, 2022
Page views
25120
Downloads
475
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • R4V_REGIONAL_PROTECTION_SECTOR_2020_EVICTIONS_v2

Ingresó de manera regular al país en el que se encuentra (RegularEntry)

Data file: R4V_REGIONAL_PROTECTION_SECTOR_2020_EVICTIONS_v2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 no
2 notell
3 remainCountry
4 yes
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.