The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ETH_2006_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Ethiopia, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2006_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/09qf-e217
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2011
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
87819
Downloads
15667
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-2006-Manufacturing-full
    data-1
  • Ethiopia-2006-Retail-full
    data-1

in fiscal year 2004/05, average monthly payment for unskilled production worker (q15_4b)

Data file: Ethiopia-2006-Manufacturing-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 346
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1396
End: 1398
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 5.5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 dk 1
0.3%
-77 na 29
8.4%
0 42
12.1%
0.0399999991059303 1
0.3%
0.0700000002980232 1
0.3%
0.0900000035762787 3
0.9%
0.100000001490116 13
3.8%
0.109999999403954 2
0.6%
0.112000003457069 1
0.3%
0.119999997317791 2
0.6%
0.125 1
0.3%
0.129999995231628 2
0.6%
0.135000005364418 1
0.3%
0.150000005960464 19
5.5%
0.156000003218651 1
0.3%
0.159999996423721 3
0.9%
0.165000006556511 1
0.3%
0.166999995708466 1
0.3%
0.180000007152557 4
1.2%
0.194000005722046 1
0.3%
0.200000002980232 33
9.5%
0.202000007033348 1
0.3%
0.208000004291534 1
0.3%
0.209999993443489 3
0.9%
0.215000003576279 1
0.3%
0.219999998807907 1
0.3%
0.224999994039536 1
0.3%
0.230000004172325 1
0.3%
0.233999997377396 1
0.3%
0.239999994635582 3
0.9%
0.244000002741814 1
0.3%
0.24600000679493 1
0.3%
0.25 20
5.8%
0.259999990463257 1
0.3%
0.270000010728836 2
0.6%
0.280000001192093 1
0.3%
0.300000011920929 33
9.5%
0.305000007152557 1
0.3%
0.310000002384186 1
0.3%
0.319999992847443 3
0.9%
0.330000013113022 1
0.3%
0.33500000834465 1
0.3%
0.349999994039536 17
4.9%
0.360000014305115 1
0.3%
0.386999994516373 1
0.3%
0.389999985694885 1
0.3%
0.400000005960464 13
3.8%
0.419999986886978 1
0.3%
0.449999988079071 11
3.2%
0.45100000500679 1
0.3%
0.46900001168251 1
0.3%
0.5 12
3.5%
0.519999980926514 1
0.3%
0.550000011920929 2
0.6%
0.555000007152557 1
0.3%
0.5799999833107 1
0.3%
0.59500002861023 1
0.3%
0.600000023841858 8
2.3%
0.649999976158142 3
0.9%
0.699999988079071 3
0.9%
0.709999978542328 2
0.6%
0.722000002861023 1
0.3%
0.75 1
0.3%
0.759999990463257 1
0.3%
0.800000011920929 1
0.3%
0.899999976158142 5
1.4%
1 2
0.6%
1.04299998283386 1
0.3%
1.29999995231628 1
0.3%
1.33000004291534 1
0.3%
1.5 1
0.3%
2.40000009536743 2
0.6%
2.54999995231628 1
0.3%
3 1
0.3%
3.52999997138977 1
0.3%
3.59999990463257 1
0.3%
4.19999980926514 1
0.3%
5.5 2
0.6%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.