The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ESP_2014-2019_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F2]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2014-2019

Spain, 2014 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2014-2019_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 03, 2023
Last modified
Jan 03, 2023
Page views
32258
Downloads
1031
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fertilizers
  • seed_treatment
  • Farm_level_data
  • Global_farm_data
  • Crop_protection
  • Location
  • Activities and
    Machinery
    (Q382)

Q233C. d. PRODUCT 1: Dosage (q233c_d)

Data file: seed_treatment

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 1
2 400
3 30
4 23
5 20.8
6 9
7 20
8 10000
9 12000
10 10
11 27
12 45
13 90
14 18
15 86
16 194
17 171
18 191
19 184
20 198
21 77
22 196
23 187
24 88
25 110
26 211
27 173
28 202
29 207
30 228
31 223
32 209
33 233
34 212
35 176
36 115
37 192
38 215
39 216
40 182
41 37
42 28
43 34
44 230
45 277
46 263
47 352
48 370
49 376
50 449
51 420
52 479
53 460
54 378
55 418
56 368
57 10.1
58 20.2
59 19.399999999999999
60 19.8
61 23.4
62 22.9
63 20.3
64 20.7
65 20.100000000000001
66 20.5
67 19.600000000000001
68 21
69 20.9
70 24.1
71 18.899999999999999
72 18.5
73 17.100000000000001
74 21.2
75 19.5
76 21.6
77 19.7
78 19.899999999999999
79 21.1
80 22.7
81 21.3
82 22.5
83 11.3
84 10.3
85 7.8
86 5.0999999999999996
87 5.6
88 4.7
89 11.1
90 9.1
91 12.4
92 10.6
93 8.5
94 9.6999999999999993
95 8.1
96 2.5000000000000001E-2
97 6.0000000000000001E-3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.