The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ESP_2014-2019_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F2]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2014-2019

Spain, 2014 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2014-2019_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 03, 2023
Last modified
Jan 03, 2023
Page views
32256
Downloads
1031
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fertilizers
  • seed_treatment
  • Farm_level_data
  • Global_farm_data
  • Crop_protection
  • Location
  • Activities and
    Machinery
    (Q382)

Q233C. g. PRODUCT 1: Pest/disease/ weed targeted (q233c_g)

Data file: seed_treatment

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
99 99
Agrotis Spp. Agrotis Spp.
DK DK
Don't know / no answer Don't know / no answer
Fungi Fungi
Fungi In General Fungi In General
GUSANO DEL ALAMBRE GUSANO DEL ALAMBRE
Gusano Gusano
Gusano alambre Gusano alambre
Gusanos Gusanos
Helmintoporium. rincosporium. Helmintoporium. rincosporium.
Helmintosporium. rincosporium. Helmintosporium. rincosporium.
Hongos Hongos
MILDIU MILDIU
MILDIU Y JOPO MILDIU Y JOPO
MILIDU MILIDU
Ophiobolus graminis Sacc. Ophiobolus graminis Sacc.
Ophiobolus graminis Sacc., Ustilago sp. Ophiobolus graminis Sacc., Ustilago sp.
Plasmopara Halstedii Plasmopara Halstedii
Plasmopara Halstedii, Pythium Spp. Plasmopara Halstedii, Pythium Spp.
Puccinia graminis, Ustilago sp. Puccinia graminis, Ustilago sp.
Pythium Spp. Pythium Spp.
Rincosporium Rincosporium
Soil Insects Soil Insects
Ustilago sp. Ustilago sp.
dk dk
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.