The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
35756
Downloads
807
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

2.08a. ¿Cómo se informó para recibir la vacuna contra el COVID19? (w02_08a)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 675
Invalid: 397
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 69
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEDIOS DE COMUNICACIÓN (RADIO, TV, PRENSA, INTERNET, REDES SOCIALES) 451
42.1%
2 FAMILIARES/AMIGOS 64
6%
3 EN EL TRABAJO (JEFE, COMPAÑEROS, OTROS) 59
5.5%
5 PERSONAL MÉDICO (DOCTORES, ENFERMEROS, ETC. FUERA DEL TRABAJO) 65
6.1%
6 MENSAJES DE WHATSAPP, SMS, TEXTO (OFICIALES) 27
2.5%
7 VALLAS PUBLICITARIAS 9
0.8%
Sysmiss 397
37%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.