The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
35692
Downloads
804
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

3.05. ¿En qué Departamento vive usted actualmente? (w03_05)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1072
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 593001
Maximum: 593024
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 30
Range: 593001 - 593024
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
593001 AZUAY 33
3.1%
593002 BOLIVAR 7
0.7%
593003 CAÑAR 11
1%
593004 CARCHI 12
1.1%
593005 COTOPAXI 36
3.4%
593006 CHIMBORAZO 33
3.1%
593007 EL ORO 38
3.5%
593008 ESMERALDAS 47
4.4%
593009 GUAYAS 273
25.5%
593010 IMBABURA 33
3.1%
593011 LOJA 27
2.5%
593012 LOS RIOS 57
5.3%
593013 MANABI 104
9.7%
593014 MORONA SANTIAGO 12
1.1%
593016 PASTAZA 12
1.1%
593017 PICHINCHA 210
19.6%
593018 TUNGURAHUA 37
3.5%
593019 ZAMORA CHINCHIPE 4
0.4%
593020 GALAPAGOS 3
0.3%
593021 SUCUMBIOS 15
1.4%
593022 ORELLANA 14
1.3%
593023 SANTO DOMINGO DE LOS TSACHILAS 32
3%
593024 SANTA ELENA 22
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.