The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
35744
Downloads
807
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

5.09. Como [OCUPACION_SP ] [OCUPACION_VV], ¿usted trabaja como ... (w05_09)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 775
Invalid: 297
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 70
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Patrón o dueño de su propio negocio (con uno o más empleados) 74
6.9%
2 Trabajador independiente o por cuenta propia (sin empleados) 262
24.4%
3 Empleado o trabajador en una empresa privada 272
25.4%
4 Empleado o trabajador de gobierno, una empresa o institución pública 80
7.5%
5 Empleado o trabajador doméstico 42
3.9%
6 Trabajador en un negocio del hogar o de un miembro del hogar 41
3.8%
7 Aprendiz o pasante 4
0.4%
Sysmiss 297
27.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.