The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
35747
Downloads
807
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

5.28. Justo antes de la pandemia, ¿cuál es la razón principal por la que usted n (w05_28)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 161
Invalid: 911
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JUBILADO O RENTISTA 12
1.1%
2 ESTUDIANTE 55
5.1%
3 REALIZABA OFICIOS DEL HOGAR 34
3.2%
4 ENFERMO / DISCAPACITADO 13
1.2%
5 EDAD AVANZADA 5
0.5%
6 NO NECESITABA, NO TENIA INTERES DE TRABAJAR O BUSCAR TRABAJO 10
0.9%
7 NO TRABAJABA O BUSCABA TRABAJO PORQUE NO HAY TRABAJO 21
2%
8 ESTABA BUSCANDO TRABAJO 11
1%
Sysmiss 911
85%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.