The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
35640
Downloads
804
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

8.20.¿Cuál es la razón principal por la que [W2_NOMBRE_2] no asistió la semana p (w08_20)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library

Overview

Valid: 185
Invalid: 139
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 68
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NO TIENE LA EDAD PARA ASISTIR 38
11.7%
2 ESTABA DE VACACIONES, PERO SI ASISTE 6
1.9%
4 FALTA DE RECURSOS PARA ACCEDER AL SERVICIO (TRANSPORTE, PAGOS, ETC). 11
3.4%
5 NO CONSIDERA NECESARIO 19
5.9%
6 NO HAY / NO CONOCE ESTOS SERVICIOS 36
11.1%
8 NO TIENE DOCUMENTOS 3
0.9%
9 SERVICIO CERRADO POR COVID-19 8
2.5%
10 CUIDAN AL NIÑO/A EN LA CASA 32
9.9%
11 NO CONSIGUIÓ CUPO 11
3.4%
12 NO LO RECIBIERON / NO CUMPLE CON LOS REQUISITOS 4
1.2%
13 ASISTE AL COLEGIO O ESCUELA 1
0.3%
14 MIEDO AL CONTAGIO / PANDEMIA 13
4%
97 OTRA (especificar) 3
0.9%
Sysmiss 139
42.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.