The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CMR_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Cameroon, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cw9x-y528
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
65956
Downloads
1532
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cameroon2006_manufacturing_clean
  • cameroon2006_services_clean

(c8hx)

Data file: cameroon2006_services_clean

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 208
End: 251
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1
14.3%
TAXE 1
14.3%
cout de revient des produits 1
14.3%
en fonction du travail a faire 1
14.3%
le livreur fixe les prix dans toute la ville 1
14.3%
le prix de nos services depends des pannes 1
14.3%
taxes 1
14.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.