The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAK_1991_IHS_V01_M / variable [F108]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1991

Pakistan, 1991
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_1991_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/azv8-cf20
Producer(s)
Federal Bureau of Statistics (FBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
457200
Downloads
46677
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F00A
  • F00B
  • F00C
  • F00D
  • F01A
  • F01B
  • F02A
  • F02B
  • F02C
  • F03A
  • F03B1
  • F03B2
  • F03C
  • F03D
  • F04A
  • F04B
  • F04C1
  • F04C2
  • F05A1
  • F05A2
  • F05B1
  • F05B2
  • F05B3
  • F05B4
  • F05B5
  • F05C
  • F05D1
  • F05D2
  • F06A1
  • F06A2
  • F06B1
  • F06B2
  • F06B3
  • F06C
  • F07AA
  • F07AB
  • F07AC
  • F07AD
  • F07AE
  • F07AF
  • F07AG
  • F07AH
  • F07AI
  • F07AJ
  • F07AK
  • F07AL
  • F07AM
  • F07AN
  • F07AO
  • F07AP
  • F07AQ
  • F07AR
  • F07AS
  • F07AT
  • F07BA
  • F07BB
  • F07BC
  • F07BD
  • F07BE
  • F07BF
  • F07CA
  • F07CB
  • F07CC
  • F07CD
  • F07CE
  • F07CF
  • F07DA
  • F07DB
  • F07DC
  • F07DD
  • F07DE
  • F07EA
  • F07EB
  • F07EC
  • F07FA
  • F07FB
  • F07FC
  • F07FD
  • F07G
  • F07H
  • F07IA
  • F07IB
  • F07JA
  • F07JB
  • F07K
  • F07LA
  • F07LB
  • F07M1
  • F07M2
  • F07MA
  • F07MB
  • F07MC
  • F07MD
  • F07ME
  • F07MF
  • F07MG
  • F07MH
  • F07MI
  • F07MJ
  • F07MK
  • F07ML
  • F07MM
  • F07MN
  • F07MO
  • F07MP
  • F08
  • F09A1
  • F09A2
  • F09A3
  • F09A4
  • F09B1
  • F09B2
  • F09B3
  • F09B4
  • F09B5
  • F09B6
  • F09B7
  • F09B8
  • F09B9
  • F09C1
  • F09C2
  • F09DA
  • F09DB
  • F09DC
  • F09DD
  • F09DE
  • F09DF
  • F09DG
  • F09DH
  • F09DI
  • F09DJ
  • F09DK
  • F09DL
  • F09DM
  • F09E1
  • F09E2
  • F09F1
  • F09F2
  • F09F3
  • F09G1
  • F09G2
  • F09G3
  • F09H1
  • F09H2
  • F09H3
  • F10A1
  • F10A2
  • F10A3
  • F10A4
  • F10B
  • F10C1
  • F10C2
  • F10D
  • F11A
  • F11B
  • F11C
  • F12A
  • F12B1
  • F12B2
  • F13A
  • F13B
  • F13C1
  • F13C2
  • F13C3
  • F13D
  • F13E
  • F14
  • F15A
  • F15B1
  • F15B2
  • F15B3
  • F15C1
  • F15C2
  • F15D1
  • F15D3
  • F15D4
  • F15D5
  • F15DF
  • F15DM
  • F16A1
  • F16A2
  • F16B1
  • F16B2
  • F17
  • REGIONS
  • PIHSINC
  • ED
  • HEALTH
  • PIHSEXPN
  • PRICTOT
  • WEIGHTS
  • RT01
  • RT02
  • RT03
  • RT04
  • RT05
  • RT06
  • RT07
  • RT08
  • RT09
  • RT10
  • RT11
  • RT12
  • RT13
  • RT14
  • RT15
  • RT16
  • RT17
  • RT18
  • RT19
  • RT20
  • RT21
  • RT22
  • RT23
  • RT24
  • RT25
  • RT26
  • RT27
  • RT28

09AQ053: VALUE - TOTAL OWNED LA (val_tot)

Data file: F09A2

Overview

Valid: 822
Invalid: 375
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 15000000
Mean: 384492.092
Standard deviation: 1013868.512
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 15000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.