The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAK_1991_IHS_V01_M / variable [F77]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1991

Pakistan, 1991
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_1991_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/azv8-cf20
Producer(s)
Federal Bureau of Statistics (FBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
453945
Downloads
46642
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F00A
  • F00B
  • F00C
  • F00D
  • F01A
  • F01B
  • F02A
  • F02B
  • F02C
  • F03A
  • F03B1
  • F03B2
  • F03C
  • F03D
  • F04A
  • F04B
  • F04C1
  • F04C2
  • F05A1
  • F05A2
  • F05B1
  • F05B2
  • F05B3
  • F05B4
  • F05B5
  • F05C
  • F05D1
  • F05D2
  • F06A1
  • F06A2
  • F06B1
  • F06B2
  • F06B3
  • F06C
  • F07AA
  • F07AB
  • F07AC
  • F07AD
  • F07AE
  • F07AF
  • F07AG
  • F07AH
  • F07AI
  • F07AJ
  • F07AK
  • F07AL
  • F07AM
  • F07AN
  • F07AO
  • F07AP
  • F07AQ
  • F07AR
  • F07AS
  • F07AT
  • F07BA
  • F07BB
  • F07BC
  • F07BD
  • F07BE
  • F07BF
  • F07CA
  • F07CB
  • F07CC
  • F07CD
  • F07CE
  • F07CF
  • F07DA
  • F07DB
  • F07DC
  • F07DD
  • F07DE
  • F07EA
  • F07EB
  • F07EC
  • F07FA
  • F07FB
  • F07FC
  • F07FD
  • F07G
  • F07H
  • F07IA
  • F07IB
  • F07JA
  • F07JB
  • F07K
  • F07LA
  • F07LB
  • F07M1
  • F07M2
  • F07MA
  • F07MB
  • F07MC
  • F07MD
  • F07ME
  • F07MF
  • F07MG
  • F07MH
  • F07MI
  • F07MJ
  • F07MK
  • F07ML
  • F07MM
  • F07MN
  • F07MO
  • F07MP
  • F08
  • F09A1
  • F09A2
  • F09A3
  • F09A4
  • F09B1
  • F09B2
  • F09B3
  • F09B4
  • F09B5
  • F09B6
  • F09B7
  • F09B8
  • F09B9
  • F09C1
  • F09C2
  • F09DA
  • F09DB
  • F09DC
  • F09DD
  • F09DE
  • F09DF
  • F09DG
  • F09DH
  • F09DI
  • F09DJ
  • F09DK
  • F09DL
  • F09DM
  • F09E1
  • F09E2
  • F09F1
  • F09F2
  • F09F3
  • F09G1
  • F09G2
  • F09G3
  • F09H1
  • F09H2
  • F09H3
  • F10A1
  • F10A2
  • F10A3
  • F10A4
  • F10B
  • F10C1
  • F10C2
  • F10D
  • F11A
  • F11B
  • F11C
  • F12A
  • F12B1
  • F12B2
  • F13A
  • F13B
  • F13C1
  • F13C2
  • F13C3
  • F13D
  • F13E
  • F14
  • F15A
  • F15B1
  • F15B2
  • F15B3
  • F15C1
  • F15C2
  • F15D1
  • F15D3
  • F15D4
  • F15D5
  • F15DF
  • F15DM
  • F16A1
  • F16A2
  • F16B1
  • F16B2
  • F17
  • REGIONS
  • PIHSINC
  • ED
  • HEALTH
  • PIHSEXPN
  • PRICTOT
  • WEIGHTS
  • RT01
  • RT02
  • RT03
  • RT04
  • RT05
  • RT06
  • RT07
  • RT08
  • RT09
  • RT10
  • RT11
  • RT12
  • RT13
  • RT14
  • RT15
  • RT16
  • RT17
  • RT18
  • RT19
  • RT20
  • RT21
  • RT22
  • RT23
  • RT24
  • RT25
  • RT26
  • RT27
  • RT28

7FQ30C: TO CONSERVE FUELWOOD (rofuel3)

Data file: F07FC

Overview

Valid: 1789
Invalid: 229
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1556
87%
2 233
13%
Sysmiss 229
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.