The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAK_1991_IHS_V01_M / variable [F92]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1991

Pakistan, 1991
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_1991_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/azv8-cf20
Producer(s)
Federal Bureau of Statistics (FBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
578467
Downloads
50396
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F00A
  • F00B
  • F00C
  • F00D
  • F01A
  • F01B
  • F02A
  • F02B
  • F02C
  • F03A
  • F03B1
  • F03B2
  • F03C
  • F03D
  • F04A
  • F04B
  • F04C1
  • F04C2
  • F05A1
  • F05A2
  • F05B1
  • F05B2
  • F05B3
  • F05B4
  • F05B5
  • F05C
  • F05D1
  • F05D2
  • F06A1
  • F06A2
  • F06B1
  • F06B2
  • F06B3
  • F06C
  • F07AA
  • F07AB
  • F07AC
  • F07AD
  • F07AE
  • F07AF
  • F07AG
  • F07AH
  • F07AI
  • F07AJ
  • F07AK
  • F07AL
  • F07AM
  • F07AN
  • F07AO
  • F07AP
  • F07AQ
  • F07AR
  • F07AS
  • F07AT
  • F07BA
  • F07BB
  • F07BC
  • F07BD
  • F07BE
  • F07BF
  • F07CA
  • F07CB
  • F07CC
  • F07CD
  • F07CE
  • F07CF
  • F07DA
  • F07DB
  • F07DC
  • F07DD
  • F07DE
  • F07EA
  • F07EB
  • F07EC
  • F07FA
  • F07FB
  • F07FC
  • F07FD
  • F07G
  • F07H
  • F07IA
  • F07IB
  • F07JA
  • F07JB
  • F07K
  • F07LA
  • F07LB
  • F07M1
  • F07M2
  • F07MA
  • F07MB
  • F07MC
  • F07MD
  • F07ME
  • F07MF
  • F07MG
  • F07MH
  • F07MI
  • F07MJ
  • F07MK
  • F07ML
  • F07MM
  • F07MN
  • F07MO
  • F07MP
  • F08
  • F09A1
  • F09A2
  • F09A3
  • F09A4
  • F09B1
  • F09B2
  • F09B3
  • F09B4
  • F09B5
  • F09B6
  • F09B7
  • F09B8
  • F09B9
  • F09C1
  • F09C2
  • F09DA
  • F09DB
  • F09DC
  • F09DD
  • F09DE
  • F09DF
  • F09DG
  • F09DH
  • F09DI
  • F09DJ
  • F09DK
  • F09DL
  • F09DM
  • F09E1
  • F09E2
  • F09F1
  • F09F2
  • F09F3
  • F09G1
  • F09G2
  • F09G3
  • F09H1
  • F09H2
  • F09H3
  • F10A1
  • F10A2
  • F10A3
  • F10A4
  • F10B
  • F10C1
  • F10C2
  • F10D
  • F11A
  • F11B
  • F11C
  • F12A
  • F12B1
  • F12B2
  • F13A
  • F13B
  • F13C1
  • F13C2
  • F13C3
  • F13D
  • F13E
  • F14
  • F15A
  • F15B1
  • F15B2
  • F15B3
  • F15C1
  • F15C2
  • F15D1
  • F15D3
  • F15D4
  • F15D5
  • F15DF
  • F15DM
  • F16A1
  • F16A2
  • F16B1
  • F16B2
  • F17
  • REGIONS
  • PIHSINC
  • ED
  • HEALTH
  • PIHSEXPN
  • PRICTOT
  • WEIGHTS
  • RT01
  • RT02
  • RT03
  • RT04
  • RT05
  • RT06
  • RT07
  • RT08
  • RT09
  • RT10
  • RT11
  • RT12
  • RT13
  • RT14
  • RT15
  • RT16
  • RT17
  • RT18
  • RT19
  • RT20
  • RT21
  • RT22
  • RT23
  • RT24
  • RT25
  • RT26
  • RT27
  • RT28

M7AQ25: #HHLDS LINKED TO SAME M (hhelmet)

Data file: F07MC

Overview

Valid: 2250
Invalid: 177
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1589
70.6%
2 412
18.3%
3 139
6.2%
4 58
2.6%
5 21
0.9%
6 20
0.9%
7 1
0%
8 5
0.2%
9 5
0.2%
Sysmiss 177
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.