The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / LAO_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Lao PDR, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6ra-j289
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2023
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
24753
Downloads
820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Inadequate World Bank Group’s staffing in Lao PDR (B9_12)

Data file: lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Overview

Valid: 498
Invalid: 29
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following do you identify as the World Bank Group’s greatest WEAKNESSES in its work in Lao PDR?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.