The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / LAO_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Lao PDR, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6ra-j289
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2023
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
24761
Downloads
820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Poverty reduction (B10_28)

Data file: lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Overview

Valid: 502
Invalid: 25
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When thinking about how the World Bank Group can have the most impact on development results in Lao PDR, which sectors do you believe the World Bank Group should prioritize with its resources (financial and knowledge services) in Lao PDR?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.