The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / LAO_2021_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2021

Lao PDR, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2021_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6ra-j289
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2023
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
24773
Downloads
820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Political pressures and obstacles (A6_1)

Data file: lao_pdr_cos_fy21_datafile

Overview

Valid: 481
Invalid: 46
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When economic and/or social reform efforts fail or are slow to take place in Lao PDR, which of the following would you attribute this to?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.