The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2020_NPS-R5_V02_M / variable [F38]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2020-21, Wave 5
Wave 5

Tanzania, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2020_NPS-R5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2023
Last modified
Mar 03, 2023
Page views
248012
Downloads
28612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_a
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e1
  • hh_sec_e2
  • hh_sec_e3
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_i2
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j3
  • hh_sec_j4
  • hh_sec_ja1
  • hh_sec_k
  • hh_sec_l
  • hh_sec_m
  • hh_sec_n
  • hh_sec_o1
  • hh_sec_o2
  • hh_sec_p
  • hh_sec_q1
  • hh_sec_q2
  • hh_sec_r
  • hh_sec_s
  • hh_sec_u2
  • hh_sec_v
  • cm_sec_a
  • cm_sec_b
  • cm_sec_c
  • cm_sec_d
  • cm_sec_d2
  • cm_sec_e
  • cm_sec_f
  • cm_sec_f_id
  • cm_sec_g
  • ag_sec_01
  • ag_sec_02
  • ag_sec_3a
  • ag_sec_3b
  • ag_sec_4a
  • ag_sec_4b
  • ag_sec_5a
  • ag_sec_5b
  • ag_sec_6a
  • ag_sec_6b
  • ag_sec_7a
  • ag_sec_7b
  • ag_sec_10
  • ag_sec_11
  • ag_sec_12a
  • ag_sec_12b
  • ag_filters
  • lf_sec_02
  • lf_sec_03
  • lf_sec_04
  • lf_sec_04a
  • lf_sec_05
  • lf_sec_06
  • lf_sec_07
  • lf_sec_08
  • consumption_real_y4
  • consumption_real_y5
  • npsy5.panel.key
  • npsy5.child.anthro

IS THE ITEM AVAILABLE AND SOLD IN A LOCAL UNIT? (vil_item_avail)

Data file: cm_sec_g

Overview

Valid: 20262
Invalid: 1698
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 8673
39.5%
2 NO 11589
52.8%
Sysmiss 1698
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.