The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2020_NPS-R5_V02_M / variable [F64]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2020-21, Wave 5
Wave 5

Tanzania, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2020_NPS-R5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2023
Last modified
Mar 03, 2023
Page views
388554
Downloads
36381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_a
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e1
  • hh_sec_e2
  • hh_sec_e3
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_i2
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j3
  • hh_sec_j4
  • hh_sec_ja1
  • hh_sec_k
  • hh_sec_l
  • hh_sec_m
  • hh_sec_n
  • hh_sec_o1
  • hh_sec_o2
  • hh_sec_p
  • hh_sec_q1
  • hh_sec_q2
  • hh_sec_r
  • hh_sec_s
  • hh_sec_u2
  • hh_sec_v
  • cm_sec_a
  • cm_sec_b
  • cm_sec_c
  • cm_sec_d
  • cm_sec_d2
  • cm_sec_e
  • cm_sec_f
  • cm_sec_f_id
  • cm_sec_g
  • ag_sec_01
  • ag_sec_02
  • ag_sec_3a
  • ag_sec_3b
  • ag_sec_4a
  • ag_sec_4b
  • ag_sec_5a
  • ag_sec_5b
  • ag_sec_6a
  • ag_sec_6b
  • ag_sec_7a
  • ag_sec_7b
  • ag_sec_10
  • ag_sec_11
  • ag_sec_12a
  • ag_sec_12b
  • ag_filters
  • lf_sec_02
  • lf_sec_03
  • lf_sec_04
  • lf_sec_04a
  • lf_sec_05
  • lf_sec_06
  • lf_sec_07
  • lf_sec_08
  • consumption_real_y4
  • consumption_real_y5
  • npsy5.panel.key
  • npsy5.child.anthro

Adult-equivalents in the household (adulteq)

Data file: consumption_real_y4

Overview

Valid: 3352
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.7200000286102295
Maximum: 23.240000009536743
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 0.7200000286102295 - 23.240000009536743
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.