The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / RUS_2014-2019_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F4]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2014-2019

Russian Federation, 2014 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2014-2019_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 30, 2023
Last modified
Jan 30, 2023
Page views
39072
Downloads
1008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fertilizers
  • seed_treatment
  • Farm_level_data
  • Global_farm_data
  • Crop_protection
  • Location
  • Activities and
    Machinery
    (Q382)

Q2511. Other. 3 most critical planting qualities of CORN seeds? second most important item (q2511_2nd_oth1)

Data file: Global_farm_data

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
6 drought resistance 6 drought resistance
6 resistance to pathogens 6 resistance to pathogens
6 энергия 6 энергия
7 fungicide 7 fungicide
7 resistance to lodging 7 resistance to lodging
7 resistance to pests/diseases 7 resistance to pests/diseases
96 Growth power 96 Growth power
96 compliance with the information provided 96 compliance with the information provided
96 germination energy 96 germination energy
96 growth energy 96 growth energy
96 защищенность семян 96 защищенность семян
96 энергия роста 96 энергия роста
97 быстро отдавала влагу (влажность д,б, не выше 14%) 97 быстро отдавала влагу (влажность д,б, не выше 14%)
Energy Energy
Germination energy Germination energy
Uniformity Uniformity
germination power germination power
growth energy growth energy
uniformity uniformity
не выращиваем кукурузу не выращиваем кукурузу
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.